Skip to main content

Athletic News

COEUR D'ALENE SHOOTOUT: Start Times Released

8/19/21

3 on 3 Coeur d'Alene Shootout graphic

 

North Idaho College will be hosting the 3-on-3 Coeur d'Alene Shootout this weekend, August 21-22. Thank you to all of the teams who signed up! Best of luck!

Here are the start times for each team:

Product Name Team Name Division Start Time
Boy's Team Registration Rack Attack 3rd Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Basket Brawlers 3rd Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Grade School Gladiators 3rd Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Standing tall and talented  3rd Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Sandpoint Future 4th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Grind Never Stops 4th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Little NO KA Oi 4th Grade 10:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Knightmares 5th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Risk it for the Biscuit! 5th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Wendy's 5th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Sandpoint Future 6th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Bulldogz 6th Grade 10:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Heat Check 6th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration TC AND1 6th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration NO KA Oi 6th Grade 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration RTTX Warriors 6th/7th 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Honey Badgers 7th Grade 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Future Seven 7th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration NIElite 7th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration BSBL boys 7th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Tune Squad 7th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration No Bully Zone 7th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration We Got Game 7th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Lilac City 8th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Splash 8th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Goon Squad 8th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Cda swag  8th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Threebigsandasmall 8th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Rebels 8th Grade 10:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Legends 8th Grade 10:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Irish Spring 8th Grade 10:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration NOVA HOOPS 9th Grade 12:00 PM
Boy's Team Registration Burger B and his fries 9th Grade 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration the 4 bucketeers 9th Grade 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Cash Out 9th Grade 11:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration We Goin Sizzler 9th Grade 11:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Jail Blazers 9th Grade 12:30 PM
Boy's Team Registration Coaches kids 9th Grade 12:30 PM
Boy's Team Registration Arlee Warriors 10th Grade 11:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Showtime 10th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Hoopla 10th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Crunchy Tacos 10th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration We Bouncy 10th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Tougher Than Buckskin 12th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Bene Ballers 12th Grade 9:30 AM
Boy's Team Registration Viks 12th Grade 9:00 AM
Boy's Team Registration Hoopers 12th Grade 9:30 AM

 

Product Name Team Name Division Start Time
Girl's Team Registration Super Stars 3rd Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Next Level 3rd Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Hoopers 3rd Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Hoopers 2 3rd Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration CDA Lakers 5th Grade 10:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Baller Girlz 5th Grade 10:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration She-Unit 5th Grade 10:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration ABC123 5th Grade 10:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration NIE 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Playmakers 7th Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Hoop dreams 8th Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Cereal Killerz 8th Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Native Heat 8th Grade 10:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Small Stars 8th Grade 10:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration illumishoti 9th Grade 10:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Juan v Juan 10th Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration HAWKS PLUS 10th Grade 9:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration V $ 11th Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration Net Rippers 11th Grade 9:30 AM
Girl's Team Registration CDA Tribe 11th Grade 10:00 AM
Girl's Team Registration Uskimos  12th Grade 10:00 AM

 

Product Name Team Name Division  Start Time
Adult Co-Ed Team Ball if we want 2 Adult Open 9:00 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team Weekend warriors Adult Open 9:00 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team K-town swamp donkeys Adult Open 9:30 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team Dirty Amy and the Boys Adult Open 9:30 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team Hoopla Adult Open 10:00 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team Spokane Psych & Neuro Adult Open 10:00 AM
Adult Co-Ed Team CDA CPA Group Adult Open 10:30 AM
Women's Team  Retired Age 19-25 10:30 AM
HS Co-Ed Team  Silver Valley Studs HS Open 9:00 AM
HS Co-Ed Team  Weekend Warriors  HS Open 9:30 AM
HS Co-Ed Team  Lapwai HS Open 9:30 AM
HS Co-Ed Team  Hoopers HS Open 9:00 AM

 

Product Name Team Name Division Start Time
Men's Team Registration 3 in the key Age 19-25 11:00 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Game of Wolves 2 Age 19-25 9:00 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Guaranteed  Age 19-25 9:00 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Fruit loops Age 19-25 9:30 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Underdogs Age 19-25 9:30 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Average sized men Age 19-25 10:00 AM #1
Men's Team Registration Big Ballerz Age 19-25 10:00 AM #1
Men's Team Registration top tier Age 19-25 9:00 AM #2
Men's Team Registration NIgh Crew Age 19-25 9:00 AM #2
Men's Team Registration ice water Age 19-25 9:30 AM #2
Men's Team Registration Run N Gun Age 19-25 9:30 AM #2
Men's Team Registration 4 Brothas Age 19-25 10:00 AM #2
Men's Team Registration 99 Problems but a Swish ain't 1 Age 19-25 10:00 AM #2
Men's Team Registration Xplosion Age 19-25 11:00 AM #2
Men's Team Registration CDA LANDSCAPING Age 26-34 10:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Tsunami Age 26-34 9:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Northwest Hooligans  Age 26-34 9:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Spokane Age 26-34 9:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Dirty Mike n the Boyz Age 26-34 9:30 AM
Men's Team Registration T3 Age 26-34 10:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Heat Check Age 35+ 10:00 AM
Men's Team Registration BABrowns Age 35+ 10:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Gravelle Age 35+ 10:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Sonics Age 35+ 10:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Dub Step Open 10:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Heartoverheight  Open 9:00 AM
Men's Team Registration Ya momma  Open 9:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Spokane Psyc & Neuro  Open 9:30 AM
Men's Team Registration NIKE Open 10:30 AM
Men's Team Registration Old Villains Open 9:00 AM

 


More Information

Head Men's Basketball Coach Corey Symons
(208) 769-3352 or corey.symons@nic.edu

Holiday Express Inn Avondale Dental Center Dominos Coeur d'Alene Casino Resort Hotel Coeur d'Alene Resort Jimmy's Down the Street Mike White Ford Northern Quest Casino Parker Toyota Best Western Inn Spokane Teachers Credit Union
Allegra Marketing Print Mail Empire Airlines Days Inn Centennial Distributing The Black Book Odom Corportation P1FCU River City Physical Therapy Pepsi Texas Roadhouse Numerica
Hagadone Media Buffalo Wild Wings Avondale Golf Course Bardenay Cosmic Cowboy Avista Sleep Inn VPC Electric SpringHill Suites Marriott Perfection Tire Northwest Specialty Hospital

Athletics Virtual Tour

50th annual tri-state wrestling tournament hosted by: North Idaho College December 17-18, 2021 (Entry Deadline Dec. 10) Learn More.

North Idaho College Cardinal Classic, girl with a baseball bat, Learn More

View live broadcasts

Cardinal store