Coeur d'Alene Shootout


Register for the Coeur d'Alene Shootout


Shootout Schedule


Adult Co-Ed

Team Name Start Time Court
3 Duds and a Stud 11:30 8
Bloomin Onion 10:30 8
Blue Team 9:30 8
Dream Killers 10:00 8
Fire Away 1:30 8
Just The Tip 11:30 8
LCV 10:00 8
Mercy Flush 9:00 8
Msquared Csquared 12:00 8
MVP's 10:30 8
Papa Murphys 11:00 8
Polite and Rarely Late 9:00 8
Sundays Finest 11:00 8
Yuuup 9:30 8


Boy's 5th/6th #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Believe The Hype 11:30 17
Buzz 11:00 17
Goof Troop 10:30 17
Hoopstars 10:30 17
Red Storm 11:00 17
The Heat 10:00 17
Total Chaos 10:00 17


Boys 3rd/4th #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Dream Team 11:00 22
Game On 10:00 22
King Kong Bros 10:00 22
No Mercy 11:30 22
Pop the Shot 10:30 22
Tatunka 11:00 22
Thunder 11:30 22
Young Buckz #2 10:30 22


Boys 3rd/4th #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Ballers 11:30 23
Ballers Shop Callers 10:30 23
Fearless Furbeez 10:00 23
Flame Throwers 11:00 23
Hard 2 Guard 1 10:30 23
Hard 2 Guard 2 11:30 23
Post Falls Hoopsters 10:00 23
Young Buckz 11:00 23


Boys 5th/6th #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Elite Magic 12:00 18
Flight Four 10:30 18
Lil Niimiipuu's 10:30 18
Mamas Boyz 11:30 18
Meatballers 9:30 18
NI Fire 9:30 18
NI Storm Red 10:00 18
NI Storm White 11:00 18
Red Hawks 9:00 18
Valley Splash 9:00 18
Warriors Elite 10:00 18


Boys 7th/8th #1

Team Name Start Time Court
3 1/2 Men 12:30 20
Air Ball 10:30 20
Desert Horse 9:30 20
Dream Team 10:00 20
Heat Check 11:00 20
Kootenai Quad Pros 10:00 20
Lower the Rims Please 9:30 20
Official Tank Crew 11:30 20
Thiede Team 12:00 20
Tremendous Repeat 10:30 20
Wanna B's 9:00 20
WYM 9:00 20


Boys 7th/8th #2

Team Name Start Time Court
All Stars 11:00 19
Fantastic 3 9:30 19
Flight 10:30 19
Ground Zero Soldierz 10:00 19
H Allstars 10:00 19
Purple Pandas 10:30 19
Swish Upon a Star 9:00 19
Top This 9:00 19
Warriors 11:30 19
Xplosion 9:30 19


Boys HS #1

Team Name Start Time Court
#rollpups 10:30 10
Four to Fear 11:00 10
Hyenas 11:00 10
Juicers 11:30 10
Montana Boyz 12:00 10
Rejection 10:00 10
Scrubs 10:30 10
St. Maries 10:00 10
The Gifted 11:30 10


Boys HS #2

Team Name Start Time Court
2 Posts and a Twig 11:30 11
Champs 10:30 11
Fab 4 11:30 11
In the Hood 10:30 11
Knights 11:00 11
Rez Boyz 10:00 11
The Southern Boys 11:00 11
Valley Power Sports 10:00 11


Boys HS #3

Team Name Start Time Court
Basics 11:00 12
Ducks 1 11:00 12
Ducks 2 11:30 12
Quad Squad 10:30 12
Spokomton Select 10:00 12
Team Swish-Davis 10:30 12
Tennis Lovers 11:30 12
Vertical Delusion 10:00 12


Girls 3rd/4th

Team Name Start Time Court
Ballin Barbies 9:30 21
Cloud of Awesome 9:30 21
Lil Hotshots 9:00 21
Little Cards 10:00 21
Young Guns 9:00 21


Girls 5th/6th

Team Name Start Time Court
Butte Bullpups 10:30 16
Hoops I did it Again 10:00 16
Lil Ballers 9:30 16
Loco-Mojo 9:30 16
M Coreen 11:00 16
Post Falls Orange 9:00 16
Punx 10:30 16
Royals 9:00 16
Slick Chicks 10:00 16
Spokane Girls 11:30 16


Girls 7th/8th #1

Team Name Start Time Court
4 to Fear 10:00 14
Clarkston Future 11:30 14
Daffy Dunkers 11:00 14
Girls Elite 10:30 14
Hoop School 10:00 14
Hoop Troop 11:30 14
Jaha Hoops 12:00 14
Magic 10:30 14
The Baes 11:00 14


Girls 7th/8th #2

Team Name Start Time Court
2 Dope 2 Cope 12:00 15
Arlee Elite 10:00 15
Busted 11:00 15
Butte Rats BLK 10:30 15
Butte Rats White 11:30 15
Drain Yo Ballz 10:30 15
In it for the T-Shirt 11:00 15
Sharp Shooters 10:00 15
Swag 11:30 15


HS Co-Ed

Team Name Start Time Court
2 hot 2 not 9:00 9
Bajo Cuatro 11:30 9
ferocious unicorns 9:00 9
Good Intentions 9:30 9
JP Wizzy 11:00 9
Look Good Can't Shoot 9:30 9
NIS 10:30 9
Team LeBron 10:30 9
Viscous & Delicious 10:00 9
We Ball U Fall 10:00 9


HS Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
BLAK 11:30 13
FSU 10:30 13
Off Like Crazy 10:00 13
Reign Black 10:30 13
Reign Purple 11:30 13
Team 273 10:00 13


Men 19-25

Team Name Start Time Court
7 up 9:00 7
Allen Iverson Practices 10:00 7
Balin4mallyn 10:30 7
Northwest Warriors 9:30 7
Off to Gmas House 10:00 7
PB & J Sandwiches 11:30 7
Rice Noodles 10:30 7
Shockers 12:30 7
So Squad 11:00 7
Steve Allen 9:30 7
Super Starz 9:00 7
Team Ramrod 12:00 7


Men 26-34

Team Name Start Time Court
American Family Insurance 11:00 6
Cayuse Buckz 9:30 6
Goon Squad 9:00 6
Hand down Man Down 12:30 6
JCD 10:00 6
Magnuson, McHugh & 6 11:00 6
Off in the Shower 10:00 6
Outback Cheese Cake 12:00 6
Practice 9:00 6
Second 2 None 11:30 6
The Dads 10:30 6
We Gives A 9:30 6
Wolfpack 11:30 6
X-Hilarated Fitness 10:30 6


Men 35+

Team Name Start Time Court
Grant Style 10:00 4
Living The Dream 10:30 4
Reigning Three 10:00 4
We're Old 10:30 4


Men's 6' Under #2

Team Name Start Time Court
3 Drunks & a Driver 10:30 2
Botch 10:00 2
Evergreen 12:00 2
Fine Wine 11:30 2
Hus Hot 11:30 2
J Ball 10:30 2
Rim Genie 10:00 2
Team LBJ 11:00 2
Weekend Warriors 11:00 2


Mens 26-34

Team Name Start Time Court
Woise 12:00 6


Mens 6' Under #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Bye 12:00 3
Charlies Gold 11:30 3
Cronic Shooters 10:00 3
Dark Knightz 10:00 3
Don't Meth Around 11:00 3
Labor & Delivery 10:30 3
Regulators 11:00 3
Strokesville 11:30 3
Yes-That Went In 10:30 3


Mens Open

Team Name Start Time Court
All Net 10:00 1
Big Dunkin Deal 9:00 1
BroMance 9:30 1
Let it Fly 9:30 1
Life 11:00 1
Life Center CDA 10:00 1
Moisture 10:30 1
Nike 9:00 1
Spokanangeles 11:30 1
Team 24 12:00 1
Those Guys 10:30 1


Lake City Ford Pepsi Coeur d'Alene Resort Best Western Inn Perfection Tire
The Black Book Les Schwab Time Warner Cable Qdoba Century 21
Parker Toyota Coeur d'Alene Press North Idaho Title Texas Roadhouse Coeur d'Alene Casino Resort Hotel

Today's Schedule

 -  Volleyball NJCAA National Volleyball Tournament View Schedule

12pm  -  Wrestling Cardinal Duals Watch Live

4pm  -  Men's Basketball Portland Community College Watch Live

5:30 pm  -  Women's Basketball Bellevue College View Schedule